Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Kanta Enterprises Private Limited


Natural Essential Oils

Included 100% pure and natural Essential oils started alphabetically A - D

Betel Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Betel Leaf Oil
Approx. Rs 9,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Toxicological Properties: It is a Carminative, stimulant, aromatic, antiseptic, warming and . It is a yellow to brown clear liquid.

Uses & Precautions:

  • Betel leaves are used as a stimulant, an antiseptic and a breath-freshener. Betel quid is also strongly carcinogenic.
  • In India, betel is used to cure worms. According to traditional Ayurvedic medicine, chewing areca nut and betel leaf is a remedy for bad breath.
  • A related plant P. Sarmentosum, which is used in cooking, is sometimes called "wild betel leaf".

Shipping Options:

Organoleptic Properties:-
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourLight Yellow to darker
OdourThe odour is distinctly Phenolic, almost Tar like or Smoky. Its flavour is Bitter Acrid, Warm & Unpleasantly Sharp biting.
Botanical SourcePiper Betle

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Refractive Index At 30oC1.500 To 1.5240
Optical Rotation At 30oC(-) 1.5 To (-) 4
Specific Gravity At 30oC1.0440 To 1.0540
Main ConstituentsPhenols up to 75% & Mainly in this Chavibetol Para Allyl Phenol, Hydroxy Chavicol.
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other Organics solvents & insoluble in water.
Use industries, some extant in Perfumery compound and in Betel flavour Candies.
Yes! I am Interested

Basil Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Basil Oil
Approx. Rs 950 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductBasil Oil Indian (Ocimum Basilicum)
Lot No.As Mentioned On Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow Liquid
OdourCharacteristic Persistent, Camphoraceous

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 25°C0.9400 to 0.9480
Saponification Value2.0000 to 8.0000
Refractive Index At 25°C6.666
Specific Rotation9.0000 to 1.0000 Degrees
Yes! I am Interested

Cananga Oil Java

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cananga Oil Java
Approx. Rs 3,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Our company has set benchmark in offering Cananga Oil Java to the clients. Cananga Oil Java is clear with a yellowish hue and medium consistency. Offered range has various chemical components, like geranyl acetate, p-cresyl methyl ether, linalool, benzyl acetate, methyl benzoate, caryophyllene, benzyl benzoate, and sesquiterpenes. This product is one of the popular and widely used essential oils in aromatherapy and has a soothing and calming effect. This product is processed under the guidance of adroit professionals by using quality material and latest technology in accordance with quality norms.

Features:

  • Approved quality
  • Long shelf life
  • High effectiveness
Yes! I am Interested

Cedar Wood Oil Double Distilled

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cedar Wood Oil Double Distilled
Approx. Rs 650 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Chemical Components:

  • The main chemical components of cedar wood oil are a-cedrene, b-cedrene, thujopsene, other sesquiterpenes, cedrol and widdrol

Toxicological Properties:

  • Cedar wood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, tonic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, insecticide, and fungicide

Uses & Precaution:

  • Cedar wood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching. Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin, as well as for hair and dandruff
  • It helps with chest and urinary infections, acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes
  • It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension. It is also of value in cases of arthritis and rheumatism
  • In high concentration, cedar wood oil may irritate the skin and it should be avoided in pregnancy
  • It is used in Perfumery Compounds, Soap Compounds, some extant in Pharmaceuticals

Shipping Options:
Lot NoAs Mentioned On Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourYellowish to Brown Yellow (When crude)
OdourThe odour is somewhat Viscous & of rich Sweet Woody almost Balsamic & having the characteristic odour of Cedar Wood
Botanical SourceCedrus Deodara
CAS No.8000-27-9
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other Organics solvents & in soluble in water
Yes! I am Interested

Chamomile Blue Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Chamomile Blue Oil
Approx. Rs 50,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Shipping Options:
ProductChamomile Blue Oil
Lot NoAs Mentioned On Label
AppearanceViscous liquid
ColourDark Blue with reflection of Greenish colour
OdourThe oil is intensely Sweet, Herbaceous Coumarin like with a Fresh fully undertone
Botanical SourceMatricaria Chamomila L
CAS No.8022-66-2
FEMA No.2273


Physico Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 25oC0.910 -0.950 (0.930)
Acid Value5 -50 (32)
Ester Value0 -40 (65 -155 after acetylation)
Refractive Index1.545 - 1.558 (1.549)
SolubilitySoluble in 90% Alcohol with separation of Paraffin
Yes! I am Interested

Citronella Java Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Citronella Java Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 Kg, 5 Kgs, 10 Kgs, 30 Kgs, & 180 Kgs
Pack TypeHDPE
BrandKanta

Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Non-toxic
  • Rejuvenating

Family:
Gramineae

Uses & Precaution:

  • Citronella oil helps to clear the mind and has a general toning and tonic effect on the body.
  • It is helpful with colds, flu and minor infections and also has deodorizing qualities.
  • Citronella oil's most useful quality is that of it being an insect repellent.
  • It is best used in a spray, a diffuser or on a cotton ball amongst linen. It is also useful in ridding cats and dogs of fleas.
  • Citronella oil may irritate sensitive skin and cause dermatitis in certain individuals.

Shipping Options:
OdourFresh and sweet
Botanical SourceCymbopogon Winterianus Jowitt
Specific Gravity0.8820 to 0.8875 at 23°c (0.8845)
Optical Rotation(-) 2o to (-) 4o at 23°c (-3.2)
Refractive Index1.4750 to 1.4885 at 23°c (1.4880)
Acid Number0.5 to 3.5 (2.1)
Ester Number20 to 40 (31.5)
Ester Number After Acetylation250 to 280
Total Alcohol70 to 80% (Calculated as G eraniol)
Aldehyde Content21.5 to 35% (Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride Method)
SolubilitySoluble in 0.8 to 1.5 vol. of 80% alcohol
CAS No.91771-61-8
Yes! I am Interested

Palma Rosa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Palma Rosa Oil
Approx. Rs 3,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size1,5 ,10, 25 & 180 Kgs
Pack TypeHDPE
BrandKanta

We are engaged in providing a wide range of Palma Rosa Oil. We provide these in different specification to meet the diverse requirement of clients. It is used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress-related problems and nervousness. Formulated using optimum quality chemical components.

Features:

  • Non-toxic
  • Pure
  • Dilute


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Anywhere in India
Yes! I am Interested

Citronella Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Citronella Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductCitronella Oil Java
Lot No.As mentioned on Label
Appearance Fluid liquid
Colour Light Yellow
Odor Fresh and sweet
Botanical SourceCymbopogon Winterianus Jowitt
Specific Gravity0.8820 to 0.8875 at 23°c (0.8845)
Optical Rotation(-) 2° to (-) 4° at 23°c (-3.2)
Refractive Index 1.4750 to 1.4885 at 23°c (1.4880)
Acid Number 0.5 to 3.5 (2.1)
Ester Number 20 to 40 (31.5)
Ester Number After0
Acetylation 250 to 280
Total Alcohol 70 to 80% (Calculated as G eraniol)
Aldehyde Content21.5 to 35% (Hydroxylamine Hydrochoride Method)
SolubilitySoluble in 0.8 to 1.5 vol. of 80% alcohol
CAS No.91771-61-8
Yes! I am Interested

Davana Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Davana Oil
Approx. Rs 40,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg
Pack TypeAluminium Bottle
BrandKanta

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductDhavana Oil
Lot No.As Mentioned on Label
AppearanceSlightly Viscous liquid
ColourGolden Yellow to Light Brown colour
OdourA Sweet Herbaceous Pine like odour.
Botanical SourceArtemisia Pallens Wall

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 25°C0.9440 – 0.9670
Optical Rotation At 25°C+40 To +60
Refractive Index At 25°C1.4800 – 1.4990
Yes! I am Interested

Bay Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bay Leaf Oil
Approx. Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 kg, 5 Kgs, 10 Kgs, 25 Kgs, 180 Kgs
Pack TypeHDPE
BrandKanta

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductBay Leaf Oil
Lot NoAs Mentioned On Label
ColourClear Yellow to Brown colour (Oily Liquid)
OdourSpicy, Pungent, Hot and recalling Eugenol like odour
CAS No.8006-78-8
Range-Results
Specific Gravity0.950 – 0.9900.98
Refractive Index1.5070 – 1.51701.512
Optical Rotation0º To -3º-2
Yes! I am Interested

Bay Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bay Oil
Approx. Rs 2,200 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Chemical Components:

The chemical composition of bay oil includes; α-Pinene, β-Pinene, myrcene, limonene, linalool, methyl chavicol, neral, α-terpineol, geranyl acetate, eugenol and chavicol.

Toxicological Properties:

Bay oils may cause liver toxicity, but this is unlikely to be due to skin absorption, as in massage.

Uses & Precaution:

  • Bay oil can be used in the treatment of rheumatism, neuralgia, muscular pain, circulation problems, colds, flu, dental infection, hair growth, general health of the scalp, diarrhea and skin infections
  • Bay oil has high Eugenol content and may irritate the skin and mucus membranes, so it should be use with caution on the skin
  • Pregnant women should avoid it

Shipping Options:
ProductBay Oil
Lot NoK 9321 - K
ColourClear Yellow To Brown Colour (OILY Liquid)
OdourSpicy, Pungent, Hot And Recalling Eugenol Like Odour
CAS No.8006-78-8
Products
RangeResults
Specific Gravity0.950 - 0.9900.98
Refractive Index1.5070 1.51701.512
Optical Rotation0 To -3-2
Identified Gc Peaks
Cineole1.52%
Eugenol53.81%
Limonene2.75%
Terpineol0.94%
Linalool5.38%
Yes! I am Interested

Bergamot Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bergamot  Oil
Approx. Rs 1,200 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 30 kg, & 180 Kg
Pack TypeHDPE

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductBergamot Mint Oil
Lot No.N – – N
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow Colour
OdourThe odour is extremely rich Sweet Fresh Clary Lavender Bergamot type odour,
FEMA NO.N.A
CAS NO.68917-15-7

Physico–Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 25°C0.892
Refractive Index At 25°C1.456
Acidity/AlkalinityNeutral to Litmus
Assay by GLCLINALOOL – 38% to 44%, LINALYL ACETATE – 38% to 44%
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and insoluble in water
Yes! I am Interested

Bitter Fennel Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bitter Fennel Oil
Approx. Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Bitter Fennel Oil is obtained by steam distillation from the ripe fruits of Foeniculum vulgare Miller, ssp. vulgare var. vulgare.

Content:

  • Fenchone: 12.0% to 25.0%
  • Trans-anethole: 55.0% to 75.0%

Appearance:


  • Clear, colourless or pale yellow liquid
  • It has a characteristic odour

The percentages are within the following ranges:

  • Pinene: 1.0% to 10.0%
  • Limonene: 0.9% to 5.0%
  • Fenchone: 12.0% to 25.0%
  • Estragole: maximum 6.0%
  • Cis-anethole: maximum 0.5%
  • Trans-anethole: 55.0% to 75.0%
  • Anisaldehyde: maximum 2.0%
  • The ratio of: pinene content to limonene content is greater than 1.0
Yes! I am Interested

Cade Oil Rectified

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cade Oil Rectified
Approx. Rs 1,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 30 kg, & 180 Kg
Pack TypeHDPE
BrandKanta

We are a preeminent organization; which is engaged in manufacturing and supplying superior quality Cade Oil. The offered essential oil is composed through destructive distillation of the wood of this shrub. Our offered range is extensively used in some cosmetics, skin treatment drugs and as incense.

Features:

  • Soluble
  • Warm bitter taste
  • Viscous

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductCade oil Rectified
Lot No.42110-2009
Botanical SourceJUNIPERUS OXYCEDRUS
CAS No.10/3/8013
H-NO.3301.29
AppearanceViscous Liquid
ColourDark Red Brown colour
OdourStrong Empyreumatic Tar-like odour & Warm Bitter taste

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 25°C0.9500 To 0.9610 (0.9550)
Refractive Index At 20°C1.5100 To 1.5200 (1.5150)
Optical Rotation-4 To +4° ( +2)
SolubilitySolubility in 5 Vol of 95% Alcohol & more
Yes! I am Interested

Calendula Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Calendula Oil
Approx. Rs 3,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Having rich industry experience as a manufacturer and supplier, we are engaged in offering our customers with Calendula Oil. This oil is processed using natural things that is procured from the accredited vendors of the industry. Used for various purposes, these products are widely reckoned in domestic market.

Features:

  • 100% herbal
  • Effectiveness
  • Airtight packaging

Certificate Of Analysis:
ProductCalendula Oil
Lot No.As Mentioned On Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourYellow colour
OdourTypical Tegetone flowery top note

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity0.910 to 0.925 (0.922)
Optical RotationSlightly Dextrorotatory t0 +5 (0)
Refractive Index1.4870 to 1.504 (1.502)
Acid Value0.5 (0.2)
Peroxides Value0.5 meq. O2/kg (0.26)
Saponification Value185-195 (192)
Yes! I am Interested

Camphor Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Camphor Oil
Approx. Rs 300 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Specifications:

  • Appearance: Clear Liquid
  • Hazen Unit (HU) Maximum: 100
  • Specific Gravity @ 20 C: 0.8530 – 0.8700
  • Acid Number: 1 Max

Typical Properties:

  • Refractive Index @ 20C: 1.4600 - 1.4670
  • Distillation Range: Initial: 160 ‘C
  • 95 Ml: 205 oC
  • Flash Point (TCC): Above 40 oC
  • Odour: Strong Camphoraceous
  • Ash Content: Nil
  • Miscibility: Miscible In 95% Alcohol And Ether

Applications:

  • Extensively used as a perfumery ingredients in the manufacture of soaps, cosmetics and toilet products.
  • In deodorant and insecticide formulations as an effective masking agent for the prevention of unpleasant odours.
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Cassia Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cassia Oil
Approx. Rs 900 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certificate of Analysis:

  • Product Oil Of Cassia
  • Appearance Fluid liquid
  • Colour Dark Brown colour
  • Odour The odour is Strong, Spicy, Warm & Woody Resinous with an intensely Sweet, somewhat Balsamic undertone.
  • Botanical Source Cinnamomum Cassia
  • CAS No.: 8007-80-5
  • FEMA No.: 2258

Physico- Chemical Properties:

  • WT/ML At 25° -1.046g
  • Refractive Index At 20° - 1.604
  • Optical Rotation 0°
  • Assay 76% Total Aldehyde.
  • Main Constituents Cinnamic Aldehyde
  • Solubility Soluble in Alcohol and other Organic solvents & Insoluble in water.
Yes! I am Interested

Chamomile Blue Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Chamomile Blue Oil
Approx. Rs 50,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, & 25 kg
Pack TypeAluminium Bottle
BrandKanta

Certificate Of Analysis:

  • Product Chamomile Blue Oil
  • Appearance Viscous liquid
  • Colour Dark Blue with reflection of Greenish colour
  • Odour The oil is intensely Sweet, Herbaceous Coumarin like with a Fresh fully undertone.
  • Botanical Source Matricaria Chamomila L.
  • CAS No. 8022-66-2
  • FEMA No. 2273

Physico" Chemical Properties:

  • Specific Gravity At 25oC 0.910" 0.950 (0.930)
  • Acid Value 5" 50 (32)
  • Ester Value 0" 40 (65" 155 after acetylation)
  • Refractive Index 1.545" 1.558 (1.549)
  • Solubility Soluble in 90% Alcohol with separation of Paraffins.
Yes! I am Interested

Chaulmoogra Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Chaulmoogra Oil
Approx. Rs 1,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Our organization is well-known in the industry as one of the illustrious manufacturers and suppliers of Chaulmoogra Oil. At our end, these products are processed utilizing quality-approved ingredients that are procured from the reliable vendors of the industry. In order to meet the specific demands of customers, we offer these products in different packing sizes.

Features:

  • Better shelf life
  • Accurate composition
  • No side effects

Certificate of Analysis:


  • Product: Chal Mogra Oil
  • Appearance: Oily liquid, light Yellow to slightly darker Below 25oC it is in semi solid Form
  • Odour: Somewhat ran seed butter
  • Botanical Source: Hydno Carpus Kurjii
  • Lot No.: 8732-KE-2005
  • Manufacturing Date: Nov./2005
  • Best before: Nov./2006 (Please follow standard storage conditions for better shelf life)

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity(O.955) 0.935 To 0.960
Refractive Index(1.4744) 1.4742 To 1.4746
Optical Rotation(+52) +48° to + 60°
(This is obtained by mixing the 10 Gm of the oil in 100 Gms of Chloroform )
Acid valueLess Than 13
Iodine Value98 (93-104)
Saponification Value201 (196 to 213)
SolubilitySoluble in all Proportion of 90% Alcohol
Yes! I am Interested

Cinnamon Bark Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cinnamon Bark Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Applauded in the industry as one of the invincible manufacturers and suppliers, we are engaged in offering our customers with Cinnamon Bark Oil. We have hired a team of dexterous professionals who are well-versed in their respective domain and process the entire range with perfection. To cater to the variegated demands of customers, we offer these products in different sizes as per their specific demands.

Features:

  • No side effects
  • Longer shelf life
  • Accurate composition


Organoleptic Properties:

AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourYellow colour
OdourTypical taste of Cinnamon
Botanical SourceCinnamomum Zeylanicumnees (Fam.Lauraceae)
CAS No.8015-91-6
FEMA No.2291

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Refractive Index 20°c1.508 – 1.591 (1.570)
Optical Rotation(-) 2°c To (+)2°c ( +1)
Specific Gravity 25°c1.010 – 1.030 (1.020)
SolubilitySoluble in 3 and more volume of alcohol ( 70 % )
Assay70%+ Cinnmaldehyde
Yes! I am Interested

Cinnamon Bark Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cinnamon Bark Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Organoleptic Properties:
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourYellow colour
OdourTypical taste of Cinnamon
Botanical SourceCinnamomum Zeylanicumnees (Fam.Lauraceae)
CAS No.8015-91-6
FEMA No.2291

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Refractive Index 20°c1.508 – 1.591 (1.574)
Optical Rotation(-) 2°c To (+)2°c ( +1.2)
Specific Gravity 25°c1.010 – 1.030 (1.022)
SolubilitySoluble in 3 and more volume of alcohol ( 70 % )
Assay85%+ Cinnmaldehyde
Yes! I am Interested

Citronella Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Citronella Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Offering a wide range of Citronella Oil to our valuable clients in different specification to meet the diverse requirement of client. Finest quality constituents and other ingredients are used to formulate this oil. It needs abundant moisture and sunshine for good growth. Sandy loam soil rich in organic matter suits most for its cultivation.

Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Non-toxic
  • Pure
Yes! I am Interested

Clary Sage Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Clary Sage Oil
Approx. Rs 30,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Organoleptic Properties:
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow or Pale Olive colour
OdourThe odor is Sweet Herbaceous, Tenacious, Soft & somewhat reminiscent of Ambra in its bitter sweet undertone.
Botanical SourceSalvia Sclarea
CAS No.8016-63-5
FEMA No.2321

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity0.886 – 0.929
Refractive Index1.4580 – 1.4730
Optical Rotation-6° To -20°
Main ConstituentsLinalool, Linalyl Acetate & Alpha & Beta Pinene, Limonene, Cineol etc.
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other Organic solvents & in soluble in water. perfumery Compound, Flavoring, and Aromatherapy etc.
Yes! I am Interested

Copaiba Balsam Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Copaiba Balsam Oil
Approx. Rs 3,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Our company is widely appreciated in offering Copaiba Balsam Oil to the clients. Copaiba Balsam Oil is a stimulant oleoresin obtained from the trunk of several pinnate-leaved South American leguminous trees. Offered range is processed by Copaiba that is used in making varnishes and lacquers and under the supervision of adroit professionals by making use of latest technology. This product is tested by the quality controllers on various parameters before the delivery to the clients end. Offered range is widely used by the esteemed clients for various types of uses.

 

Features:

 

  • Freshness
  • Approved quality
  • Precisely processed

 

Yes! I am Interested

Cypress French Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cypress French Oil
Approx. Rs 9,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, & 25 Kg
Pack TypeAluminium Bottle
BrandKanta

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductCypress Oil
Lot No.As mentioned on label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourColourless
OdourWarm, Woody typical odour

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 15°0.860 To 0.891
Optical Rotation+ 4.32 To +29.20
Refractive Index 20°1.4700 To 1.4821
SAP Value5.1 To 19.6
Solubility2 to 10 volume of 90%
Yes! I am Interested

Star Aniseed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Star Aniseed Oil
Approx. Rs 1,450 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 Kgs, 5 Kgs, 10 Kgs, 30 Kgs, & 180 Kgs
Pack TypeHDPE
BrandKanta

Certificate Of Analysis:
ProductAniseed Oil
Lot No.As Mentioned On Label
AppearanceFluid Liquid
ColourAlmost colorless
OdourCharacteristic Fruity odour, Sweet Aroma.
OccurrenceIn Essential Oils (Basil Oil)
Botanical SourceHerbaceous Annual Plant Pimpinella Anisum Linne

Physico-Chemical Properties:
ClassificationNatural Identical Product
Freezing Point> 18 Degree
Optical Rotation
Density0.973
Refractive Index1.5565
Flash Point90 oC
SolubilitySparingly soluble in water and freely soluble in Alcohol Ether
Purity91.9% (Trans Anithole by GC/MS)
Yes! I am Interested

Galangal Big

REQUEST CALLBACK

Galangal Big
Approx. Rs 20,500 / Kilogram(s)
Get Best Quote

Meeting the demands of customers as a manufacturer and supplier, we are engaged in offering our customers with Galangal Big. Extracted from pure natural product, these products are tested twice before dispatching to the customers' end. Besides, we offer these products in different packing sizes that are available at industry leading prices.

Features:

  • Purity
  • Effectiveness
  • Accurate composition

Certificate of Analysis:


Organoleptic Properties:
AppearanceMobile & slightly viscous liquid
ColourOlive Brown to Olive Green
OdourThe odour is Campherren type with a distinct woody-warm note.
Botanical SourceGreater Galangal Called Kapoor katcheri in india

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity0.965 (0.955 To 0.975)
Optical Rotation-
Refractive Index1.4948 (1.4940 To 1.4952)
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and oils & insoluble in water
UseOil uses as a Perfume for Incense Sticks in Buddishist countries, Perfumery Compounds, Industries, Ayurvedic Medicines etc

GC identified Peaks:
Alpha Thujene0.12%
Alpha Pinene2.32%
Camphene3.45%
1-8-Cinole10.12%
Terpinene-4-OL1.32%
Camphor17.32%
Yes! I am Interested

Carrot Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Carrot Seed Oil
Approx. Rs 4,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Uses & Precaution:

  • Carrot seed oil has a detoxifying effect on the liver and helps to fight jaundice, while at the same time cleaning the digestive system and the body as a whole
  • It is helpful for arthritis, gout, edema, rheumatism and the accumulation of toxins in muscles and joints and also strengthens the mucus membranes in the nose, throat and lungs, thus having a beneficial effect on problems such as bronchitis and influenza
  • It relieves fluid retention and can be beneficial in cases of anorexia, while it revitalizes and tones the skin, helping in cases of dermatitis, eczema and rashes
  • Although it is regarded to be safe oil, it is best avoided during pregnancy

Shipping Options:
ProductCarrot Seed Oil KE 46
Batch NoKE - 46
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourLight Yellow to Pale Yellow
OdourThe odour is light Sweet & Fresh, Warm reminiscent of Carrot. The taste is Warm, Spicy biting at high concentration but Piquant
CAS No.8015-88-1
FEMA No.2244

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 20OC0.9200 To 0.9300 (0.9250)
Optical Rotation+50 To 60(+54)
Refractive Index1.4900 To 1.500 (1.4970)
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol, insoluble in water
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Call Us: +91-8071676793
Kanta Enterprises Private Limited
Ashish Gupta (Director - Marketing)
A-38, Sector-80, Phase 2nd ,
Noida - 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Kanta Enterprises Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Kanta Enterprises Private Limited