Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Kanta Enterprises Private Limited


Carrier Oils - Seed Oils

Included 100% pure & natural Carrier Oils/Base Oils/Vegetable Oils From K-Z alphabetically.

Fennel Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Fennel Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
AppearanceFluid
ColourPale Yellow
OdourEarthy or Peppery Spicy
Botanical SourceF. Vulgare Var. Vulgare
Specific Gravity0.953 - 0.973 (0.965)
Main Ingredient Fennel Seed

Our organization manufactures and supplies a variegated range of Fennel Seed Oil. The main constituents used to formulate this oil consist of anethol, α-pinene, methyl chavicol, anisic acid & aldehydes. This oil is a remedy for digestive complaints such as flatulence, constipation, colic, nausea, vomiting, anorexia, dyspepsia and hiccups. Also, it is used as an appetite stimulant.

Features:

  • Longer shelf life
  • Accurate composition
  • Soluble

Uses & Precautions:


  • Fennel oil is a remedy for digestive complaints such as flatulence, constipation, colic, nausea, vomiting, anorexia, dyspepsia and hiccups. It is also used in cases of obesity, as it promotes that 'full feeling' and has a diuretic effect that helps to disperse cellulite.
  • For the mind, it adds courage and strength in the face of adversity. It has a cleansing and toning effect on the skin, helping with bruises, sorting out overly oily skin and to fight wrinkles in more mature complexions (possibly due to the estrogenic properties of the oil).
  • Sweet fennel oil is powerful and shouldn't be used in large doses, as it may have a narcotic effect. It should be avoided altogether in pregnancy and cases of epilepsy.
  • It contains high amounts of trans-anethole and for that reason people with estrogen linked cancers, as well as breast-feeding mothers, pregnant women and women suffering from endometriosis should rather avoid it.

Shipping Options:
ProductFennel Seed Oil
Lot No.As mentioned on lable
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow to slightly darker colour
OdourThe odour is slightly Earthy or Peppery Spicy & a Clean Sweet Aromatic dry out.
Botanical SourceF. Vulgare Var. Vulgare (Umbelliferae) called "Fennel" in India.
CAS No.8006-84-6
FEMA No.2483

Pysico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity0.953 - 0.973 (0.965)
Refractive Index1.5280 - 1.5380 (1.5377)
Optical Rotation+7oc & +24oc(+20)
Main ConstituentsAnethol, Alpha-Pinene, Methyl Chavicol, Anisic Acid & Aldehydes
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and Oils & in soluble in Water.
Send Bulk Enquiry

Sesame Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sesame Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 250 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
AppearanceOily liquid
ColourTypical vegetable oil odour
Botanical SourceSesame Seed
Visual AppearanceClear and free of Foreign material
Main IngredientSesame

We are engaged in providing a wide range of Sesame Oil to our valuable clients in different specifications to meet the diverse requirement of clients. Having extensive application areas, these products are processed with the aid of modern machinery and technology. These are formulated using high quality raw material.

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductSesame Oil
Lot No.As Mentioned on label
AppearanceOily liquid
ColourPale Yellow to Darker
OdourTypical vegetable oil odour
Botanical SourceSesame Seed

Physico-Chemical Properties:

Visual AppearanceClear and free of Foreign material (Passes)
Colour 5.25”Not to exceed 30 Yellow / 3.0 Red (Passes)
Density 25°CNot less the 0.9140 not more than 0.9190 (0.9150)
Flavour & OdourCharacteristic of Sesame Seed Oil
Free Fatty Acid (As Oleic)Not to exceed 0.80% (0.69%)
Flash PointNot less than 180 °C (Passes)
ImpuritiesNot to exceed 0.10% (0.08%)
Iodine Value HanusNot less than 105 not more than 116 (114)
MoistureTo exceed 0.15% (Passes)
Peroxide Value MEQ / KGNot to exceed 1.5 (1.34%)
Saponification ValueNot less the 188 not more than 195 (193)
Unsaponifiable MatterNot to exceed 1.5% (0.99%)
Halphen TestNegative
Villavecchia ReactionPositive
Heavy MetalNot to exceed 0.001% (Passes)
Send Bulk Enquiry

Pomegranate Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pomegranate Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandKanta
AppearanceFluid
Main IngredientPomegranate Seed
ColourClear, Pale Yellow
Acid value0.5 (max)

With our expertise in this domain, we are able to manufacture and supply a superior quality range of Pomegranate Seed Oil. The offered oil is formulated by our highly experienced professionals. This oil is used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin. Also, it is used within most skin care products such as massage oils, facial care products and other body care & cosmetic products.

Features:

  • Non-toxic
  • Pure
  • Accurate composition

Uses & Precautions:

  • Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations
  • Without moisture, wrinkles become more abundant and pronounced, the skin looks tight and lacks luster.
  • Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, anti-oxidants, is anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin
  • Pomegranate seed oil may be used within most skin care formulas, including soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other body care and cosmetic products
  • Only a small amount is needed within formulas to achieve beneficial results

Shipping Options:

We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, & EMS
ProductPomegranate Oil
Lot No32C-2008-SU
AppearanceOily Liquid
ColourClear, pale yellow
OdourOily liquid, practically odour less and with a mild characteristic taste.

Physico-Chemical Properties:
IdentificationIR spectrum by comparison with a Standard
SolubilitySlightly soluble in alcohol 96º. Soluble in Chloroform and ether. Insoluble in water.
Density at 25° C0.911 - 0.920 g/cm3
Acid value< 0.5
Peroxide Value< 10 meq O2/kg
Send Bulk Enquiry

Neem Carrier Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Neem Carrier Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 300 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
AppearanceSlightly Thick
ColourDark Brown
OdourTypical Odor Of Neem
Botanical SourceAzadirachta Indica
Main IngredientNeem

We are the leading manufacturer and suppliers of Neem Carrier Oil. It is manufactured using good quality raw material keeping the best level of purity.

The traditional Indian uses of Neem summarized:

  • Neem Bark : It is a bitter, cool, acrid, astringent, and refrigerant herb. Useful for fever, loss of appetite, tiredness, coughs and intestinal worm infestation. Helpful for healing wounds and to combat vomiting, excessive thirst and skin diseases
  • Neem Leaves: Are used in the treatment of Vatik disorders (that is neuro-muscular pains) and is also reported to remove toxins, preventing damage from free radicals and purifying the blood as well as beneficial in eye disorders and insect bite poisons
  • NeemFruits: The fruit is bitter, purgative, anti-hemorrhodial and anthelmintic in nature
  • Neem Flowers: The flowers are used in conditions of Pitta (balancing the body heat) and Kapha (cough formation) and by nature are astringent and anthelmintic

Shipping Options:

We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, & EMS
ProductNeem Oil
Lot No.0415/2010
AppearanceSlightly Thick
ColourDark Brown (1/4 inch expressed – 50)
OdourTypical odor of Neem
Botanical SourceAzadirachta Indica (Fam: Meliaceae)
Refractive Index At 40oC1.4680 (1.4650 t0 1.4710)
Saponification Value200 (180-210)
Odine Value78 (65-82)
Acid Value (Max)23 (18-35)
Titre C Min36 (25-42)
Send Bulk Enquiry

Sesame Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sesame Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandKanta
AppearanceOily liquid
ColourPale Yellow to Darker
OdorTypical vegetable oil
Botanical SourceSesame Seed

We are the leading manufacturer and suppliers of Sesame Seed Oil. It is manufactured using good quality raw material keeping the best level of purity.
Physico-Chemical Properties:-
Visual Appearance : Clear and free of Foreign material (Passes)
Colour 5.25” : Not to exceed 30 Yellow / 3.0 Red (Passes)
Density 25° C : Not less the 0.9140 not more than 0.9190 (0.9150)
Flavour & Odor : Characteristic of Sesame Seed Oil
Free Fatty Acid (As Oleic) : Not to exceed 0.80% (0.69%)
Flash Point : Not less than 180° C (Passes)
Impurities : Not to exceed 0.10% (0.08%)
Iodine Value Hanus : Not less than 105 not more than 116 (114)
Moisture : To exceed 0.15% (Passes)
Peroxide Value MEQ / KG : Not to exceed 1.5 (1.34%)
Saponification Value : Not less the 188 not more than 195 (193)
Unsaponifiable Matter : Not to exceed 1.5% (0.99%)
Halphen Test : Negative
Villavechia Reaction : Positive
Heavy Metal : Not to exceed 0.001% (Passes)
Send Bulk Enquiry

Borage Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Borage Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductBorage Oil
Lot No.J/1004/2210
AppearanceOily liquid
ColourClear Yellow colour
OdourTypical vegetable oil odour
Peroxide Value (meq/kg oil)max. 12.0 (7.79)
Acid Value (mg KOH/g)max. 10.0 (7.39)
Saponification Value185 – 195 (189)
Fatty Acid Composition
Palmitic9.0 – 12.0% (9.7%)
Stearic3.0 – 5.0% (4.8%)
Oleic15.0 – 20.0% (18.8%)
Linoleic35.0 – 42.0% (36.9%)
Gamma – Linolenic20.0 – 25.0% (19.2%)
Icosenoic4.20%
Docosenoic2.80%
Tetracosenoic2.4
Acid Valu (mgKOH/g)0.5
Peroxide Value 9me/kg)2
Send Bulk Enquiry

Pumpkin Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pumpkin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

In order to fulfill the ever changing demands of our clients, we have been engaged in offering a quality range of Pumpkin Seed Oil. The offered oil is obtained from the seeds of Cucurbit pep. This oil is formulated by pressing roasted hulled pumpkin seeds. It is a pharmaceutical natural  that helps in making soft gel capsules.

Features:

  • Pure
  • Non-toxic
  • Longer shelf life

Uses & Precautions:

  • It is widely used in Making of Soft Gel Capsules
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil is Pharmaceutical natural , prevent arteriosclerosis and regulate cholesterol levels, treatment of benign prostatic hyperplasia treat irritable bowel syndrome, anti-inflammatory properties
  • Miner depression, rid of stresses, insomnia, stop kidney stones, Prevent arteries from hardening, Help with bladder problems, relieve headaches and muscle aches and pains, soft gel capsules
  • Food: serves as a salad dressing when combined with honey or olive oil, cooking oil Cosmetics: preventing stretch marks, anti aging regime, dandruff, weight management efforts, smooth skin, good massage oil

Shipping Options:
We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, & EMS

ProductPumpkin Seed Oil
Lot No.18902/2009
AppearanceFluid oily liquid
ColourGreen/red clear liquid
OdourTypical vegetable seed nutty odour

Physico-Chemical Properties:
TestRangeResults
Peroxides IndexMax. 20 meq/kg oilPasses
Acidity IndexMax. 7.0 mg KOH/gPasses
MoistureMax. 0.1%Passes
Saponification Value185 – 196192
Unsaponificable matterMax. 3.0%Passes
Acid ValueMax. 4.0Passes
Iodine Value110 - 130118
Peroxide ValueMax. 6.03.45
Density0.910 – 0.9300.923
Total Amount of Vit. E0.02% - 2%0.96%
Fatty Acids Composition
Palmitic6 – 13%Passes
Estearic5 – 8%Passes
Oleic18 – 36%passes
Linoleic45 – 60%Passes
LinolenicMax. 2%Passes
Send Bulk Enquiry

Moringa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Moringa Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

“Moringa Oil” is obtained by cold press distillation of dried seeds of Moringa Pterygosperma Gaerth.

Appearance : Mobile liquid
Colour : Light Yellow to Darker colour
Odour : The odour is Strong, Sharp, Pungent.
Botanical Source : Moringa Pterygosperma Gaertn.
Physico-Chemical Properties:-
Main Contents : Pterygospermin (AntibioticSubstance) Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol and other organics solvents & insoluble in water.
Packing : Preferred to pack in Aluminum bottles, keep away from direct sunlight and keep in cool place.
Uses : Herbal base cosmetics, Aromatherapy, Ayurvedic Medicine.
Send Bulk Enquiry

Rose Hip Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Hip Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Certificate of Analysis:

ProductRose Hip Oil
Lot No.K – 1875 – KE - 2007
DescriptionA clear oil, free from foreign matter and immiscible with water.
AppearanceOily liquid
ColourYellow to pale yellow.
Acid Value max.1,0 mg KOH/g oil
Peroxides Value max.10 meq. O2/Kg
Iodine Value120 - 180

Cromatography:
Palmitic1,5 - 4,5 %
Estearic1 - 3 %
Oleic6 - 18 %
Linoleic60 - 80 %
Linolenicmin. 9 %
Send Bulk Enquiry

Sweet Almond Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sweet Almond Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 750 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Certificate Of Analysis:
ProductSweet Almond Oil
Lot No.As mentioned on label
ColourClear Yellow Pale Yellow (Oily Liquid)
OdourAlmost odourless
Send Bulk Enquiry

Walnut Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Walnut Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 850 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Certificate Of Analysis:

ProductWalnut Oil
Lot No.1475 - 2007
AppearanceFluid Liquid
ColourAlmost colourless
OdourCharacteristic vegetable odour

Specifications:
ParameterTypical Value
AppearanceLiquid
Acidity< 0,5 (3.8)
Color Gardner< 3 (Complies)
Peroxides Index< 5 (3.5)
ImpuritiesAbsence
HumidityAbsence
Chromatogram: AcidsPalmitic: 5 – 10 % (7.8)
Palmitoleic < 0,1 % (0.52)
Estearic: 2 – 6 % (3.45)
Oleic: 16 – 36 % (31.5)
Linoleic: 40 – 65 % (52.5)
Send Bulk Enquiry

Wheat Germ Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wheat Germ Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 900 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductWheat Germ Oil
Lot No32904-2009
ColourAlmost colour less to very Light Yellow
CAS No.N.A
FEMA No.N.A
OdourAlmost Odour Less
RangeResults
Specific Gravity0.922Complies
Refractive Index1.4752Complies
Tonka Ferol Contents0.65% (Vitamin E)Complies
Acid ValueLess then 20Complies
Peroxide valueLess then 15Complies
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents
Send Bulk Enquiry

Neem Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Neem Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 300 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductNeem Oil
Lot No.NM 3010/2010
AppearanceLiquid
Colour
Yellow = 20.0, Red =1.6, Blue = 0.2
On Scale(Y + 5R) = 28.0 Units
Refractive Index at 40°C1.4628
Specific Gravity at 30°C0.9177
Saponification Value190.3
Iodine Value (wijs)71.19
Unsaponifiable Matter (W/W)1.42%
F. F. A. as Oleic Acid3.17%
Azadiraditin Moisture, Impurities and>1500 ppm
volatile matter (MIV)0.13%
Send Bulk Enquiry

Black Cumin Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Black Cumin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Being a professionally managed manufacturer and supplier, we are engaged in offering our customers with COA of Black Cumin Seed Oil.

Product : Black Cumin Seed Oil

Appearance : Fluid Liquid
Colour : Deep Amber/Dark
Odour : Characteristic with upper tones
Botanical Source : Nigella sativa
Send Bulk Enquiry

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Kanta Enterprises Private Limited
Ashish Gupta (Director Marketing)
A-38, Sector-80, Phase 2nd , Hindon Residential Area,
Noida - 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 75%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Kanta Enterprises Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Kanta Enterprises Private Limited