Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Kanta Enterprises Private Limited


Essential Oils

Included 100% pure & natural Essential Oils started alphabetically from L-R.

Palmarosa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Palmarosa Oil
Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Uses & Precautions:

  • Palmarosa oil calms the mind, yet has an uplifting effect, while clearing muddled thinking.
  • It is used to counter physical and nervous exhaustion, stress-related problems and nervousness.
  • It is most useful during convalescence and cools the body of fever, while aiding the digestive system, helping to clear intestinal infection, digestive atonia and anorexia nervosa.
  • It is effective in relieving sore, stiff muscles.
  • Palmarosa oil has no known contra indications and is considered a non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing essential oil.

Shipping Options:
ProductPalma Rosa Oil
Lot No.As mentioned on Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow or Pale Olive colour
OdourThe odour is Sweet, Floral, and Rosy.
Botanical SourceCymbopogon Martini varieties Motia.
CAS No.8014-19-5
FEMA No.2831

Physico-Chemical Properties:-
Specific Gravity At 25oC0.8805 To 0.9007
Optical Rotation At 25oC-0.5o To +0.75o
Refractive Index At 25oC1.4750 To 1.4798
Main Constituents
Free Alcohol
Total Alcohol80 To 96%
Yes! I am Interested

Rose Marry Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Marry Oil
Approx. Rs 1,250 / Kilogram(s)
Get Best Quote

Counted among the illustrious processors and suppliers of Rosemary Oil, we have marked a noticeable position in the industry. Used as a fragrance, this oil is widely demanded by number of customers across the nationwide market. We also provide customized packaging facility to clients' as per their demands.

Features:

  • Unadulterated
  • Pure
  • Rich aroma

Certificate Of Analysis:
ProductRosemary Oil
Lot No.As Mentioned On Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow or Almost Colorless
OdourThe odour is strong, fresh, woody-herbaceous, somewhat minty-forest like odour. The fresh notes vanish quickly yielding to a clean woody-balsamic body note which tones out in a dry herbaceous but very pleasant & tenacious bitter-sweet note.
Botanical SourceRosmarinus Officinalis Linn. (Family: Labiatae)
CAS No.8000-25-7
Fema No.2992

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity0.894 – 0.912 (0.910)
Refractive Index1.4640 – 1.4760 (1.4758)
Optical Rotation- 5º To +10º (8)
Yes! I am Interested

Lavender Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lavender Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 30 kg, & 180 Kg
Pack TypeHDPE
BrandKanta

Uses & Precautions:

  • Lavender oil has a soothing and calming effect on the nerves, relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous exhaustion in general and is effective for headaches, migraines and insomnia.
  • It is also very beneficial for problems such as bronchitis, asthma, colds, laryngitis, halitosis, throat infections and whooping cough and helps the digestive system deal with colic, nausea, vomiting and flatulence.
  • Lavender oil relieves pain when used for rheumatism, arthritis, lumbago and muscular aches and pains, especially those associated with sport.
  • On the skin, lavender oil tones and revitalizes and it is useful for all types of skin problems such as abscesses, acne, oily skin, boils, burns, sunburn, wounds, psoriasis, lice, insect bites, stings and also acts as an insect repellent.
  • Although lavender oil is considered one of the safest essential oils, you should discontinue use is you have any allergic reactions

Shipping Options:
ProductLavender Oil
Lot No.As Mentioned On Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourAlmost colorless to Pale Green with reflection of Yellow.
OdourFresh, Sweet, Green, Flowery note.
Botanical SourceLavandula (Fam: Labiatae)
CAS No.8000-28-0
FEMA No.2622

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 20oC0.880 to 0.900 (0.890)
Flash Point74
Refractive Index At 20oC1.4500 to 1.4565 (1.4563)
UseUsed in Fresheners, Soaps, Aromatherapy, Cosmetics, and Perfumery Compounds.
Yes! I am Interested

Marjoram Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Marjoram Oil
Approx. Rs 6,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Uses & Precautions:

  • Marjoram oil has a warming action and calms emotions, relieves anxiety as well as stress and helps to calms hyperactive people.
  • It has good muscle relaxant properties and the pain killing properties are useful for rheumatic pains as well as sprains, strains and spasms, as well as swollen joints and painful muscles.
  • It soothes the digestive system and helps with cramps, indigestion, constipation and flatulence and has a beneficial action on colds, sinusitis, bronchitis and asthma. Marjoram oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing but should not be used during pregnancy.

Shipping Options:
ProductMarjoram Oil
Lot NoAs mentioned on Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourYellow or Greenish colour
OdourThe odour is having a Spicy Aromatic Camphoraceous & Woody odour reminiscent of Nutmeg & Cardamom. The flavour is Spicy Warm Aromatic & somewhat bitter.

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity0.890 -0.906
Refractive Index1.4700 - 1.4750
Optical Rotation+4° To +24°
Yes! I am Interested

Neroli Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Neroli Oil
Approx. Rs 4,500 / Kilogram(s)
Get Best Quote

We have added a precisely formulated collection of Neroli Oil in our catalog for meeting different demands of the customers. Having rich alcohol soluble properties, this oil is also compatible with different types of organic solvents. Having almost no color to slightly light yellow color.

Features:

  • Precise composition
  • Hygienic processing
  • Rich medicinal value

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductNeroli Oil
Lot No25467
ColourAlmost colourless to light Yellow (Fluid Liqud)
OdourSweet Rose like fragrance, Floral under note
RangeResults
Specific Gravity At 25° C0.875 To 0.8800.878
Optical Rotation At 20° C+1°50’ To 6°703
Refractive Index At 25° C1.4730 To 1.47801.477
Acid Value< 1.8Complies
Ester Value25 To 44Complies
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram(s)
Yes! I am Interested

Neroli Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Neroli Oil
Approx. Rs 4,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 30 kg, & 180 Kg
Pack TypeAluminium Bottles
BrandKanta

Available with us is a Neroli Oil, which is processed by our diligent professionals. This oil is processed in cohesion with the set industry norms and guidelines, therefore getting in-tune with the multiple choices of customers. Further, to ensure that this oil possesses no foreign element, we test it on the basis of strict quality parameters.

Features:

  • Non-toxic
  • Environment friendly
  • Accurate composition

Uses & Precautions:


  • Neroli oil is very relaxing and can relieve chronic anxiety, depression, fear, shock and stress and its calming effect can also be beneficial to the digestive tract
  • It can be used for intestinal spasms, colitis and diarrhea
  • It helps insomnia, and as one of the essential oils with the most effects is useful for treating depression, anxiety and shock and is also effective in calming heart palpitations, treating headaches, neuralgia and vertigo. It can help when a patient is convalescing and is a good general tonic
  • Neroli oil is non-toxic, non-sensitizing, non-irritant and non-phototoxic yet must be used sparingly when a sharp clear head is needed, as it can be very relaxing

Shipping Options:
ProductNeroli Oil
Lot No.K - 76281 - 2007
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourAlmost colourless to light Yellow
OdourSweet Rose like fragrance, Floral under note
Botanical SourceCitrus Aurantium Linne Subspecies Amara L. (Fam: Rutaceae)

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 25oC0.875 To 0.880 ( 0.875)
Optical Rotation At 20oC+150 To 6070 (+ 3.40)
Refractive Index At 25oC1.4730 To 1.4780 ( 1.4750)
Acid Value< 1.8
Ester Value25 To 44 (38)
AssayNot less than 95% of Alcohol calculated as Nerol
Solubility1:9 in 50% Ethyl Alcohol


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Petit Green Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Petit Green Oil
Approx. Rs 1,200 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductPetit Grain Oil
Lot No.As mentioned on label
ColourAlmost colourless to Pale Yellow
OdourSweet, Pleasant, Flowery, Soft, Floral and slightly Spicy & Balsamic-Floral note

Physico-chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 25° C0.975 To 0.985
Refractive Index1.4650 – 1.4675
Optical Rotation+8° to +24°
Yes! I am Interested

Neroli Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Neroli Oil
Approx. Rs 4,500 / Kilogram(s)
Get Best Quote

Clients can avail from us a precisely formulated range of Neroli Oil. This oil is processed at our wide processing unit, which is equipped with latest machines and tools. Apart from this, we ensure to test this oil on strict quality grounds, therefore ensuring that it meets required standards and norms.

Features:

  • Environment friendly
  • Accurate composition
  • Non-toxic

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductNeroli Oil
Lot No2980-2008
ColourAlmost colourless to light Yellow (Fluid Liqud)
OdourSweet Rose like fragrance, Floral under note
RangeResults
Specific Gravity At 25° C0.875 To 0.8800.878
Optical Rotation At 20° C+1°50’ To 6°703
Refractive Index At 25° C1.4730 To 1.47801.477
Acid Value< 1.8Complies
Ester Value25 To 44Complies
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents
Yes! I am Interested

May Chang Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

May Chang Oil
Approx. Rs 1,750 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 30 kg, & 180 Kg
Pack TypeHDPE
BrandKanta

Product                                     May Chang Oil

 

Lot No.                                     6675 – KC - 2016

 

Manufacturing Date                     April 2016

 

Best before                                April 2018

 

 

Appearance                                Fluid liquid

 

Colour                                        Pale Yellow to Pale Brown Liquid

 

Odour                                       The odour is light Crisp, Citrus Aroma

 Physico-Chemical Properties: -

 

Specific Gravity                          0.894 (0.890 To 0.920)

 

Refractive Index                         1.4840 (1.4820 To 1.4930)

 

Optical Rotation                         -3º  To  +1º ( -0.6)

 

Flash Point                                71 Degree

 

Solubility                                   Soluble in Alcohol and other Organic solvents



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Rose Wood Oil For Cosmetics

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Wood Oil For Cosmetics
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram(s)
Get Best Quote

Customers can avail from us Rose Wood Oil for Cosmetics that is available in various capacities at market leading prices. This oil is extracted from the original rose wood, which is obtained from the trusted sources of the market. We also have a team of expert quality controllers, which checks this oil on certain well-define parameters. Attributes: Environment friendly Longer shelf life Purity Uses & Precautions: It is used with good results in reducing headaches, colds, coughs, fever and infections and is a boost for the immune system. Its properties are useful to sort out problems such as impotence and frigidity. It is an excellent oil to use in skincare, as it sorts out dull, dry and oily skin, while having a cell stimulant and tissue regenerating action on the skin which promotes rejuvenation of the skin. Rosewood oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing oil and is generally regarded as safe. Shipping Options: Product Rose Wood Oil Lot No. 2345/2006 Colour Almost Colourless To Pale Yellow(Fluid Liquid) Odour The Oil Have Sweet, Slightly Woody, Characteristic Odour. Range Results Specific Gravity 0.871 - 0.888 0.88 Refractive Index 1.4620 - 1.4685 1.465 Optical Rotation - 2To +5 3Identified Gc Peaks Beta Pinene 4.92% Limolene 0.035% Cinole 0.074% Linalool 78.24% Terpine-4-Ol 0.015%
Yes! I am Interested

Patchouli Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Patchouli Oil
Approx. Rs 6,250 / Kilogram(s)
Get Best Quote

Uses & Precautions:

  • Patchouli oil has grounding and balancing effect on the emotions and banishes lethargy, while sharpening the wits, fighting depression and anxiety.
  • It is also said to create an amorous atmosphere.
  • It is effective for fungal and bacterial infection and is of great help for insect bites.
  • It could also be used as an insect repellant and is also used as a support for dealing with any substance addiction.
  • With its excellent diuretic properties, it is effective in fighting water retention and to break up cellulite, easing constipation and helping to reduce overweight.
  • It is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing, but the smell of patchouli oil may be a little persistent for some people and large doses may cause loss of appetite in some individuals

Shipping Options:
ProductPatchouli Oil
Lot NoPT - 1028/2010
AppearanceSlightly viscous liquid
ColourBrown colour
OdourCharacteristic Persistent, Camphoraceous odour
Botanical SourcePogostemon Cablin Benth (Fam: Labiatae)
CAS No.8014-09-3
FEMA No.2838

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 20oC0.956 - 0.975
Refractive Index At 20oC1.5080 - 1.5110
Optical Rotation At 20oC-49 to -57
Yes! I am Interested

Rose Wood Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Wood Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Customers can avail from us Rose Wood Oil that is available in various capacities at market leading prices. This oil is extracted from the original rose wood, which is obtained from the trusted sources of the market. We also have a team of expert quality controllers, which checks this oil on certain well-define parameters.

Features:

  • Environment friendly
  • Longer shelf life
  • Purity

Uses & Precautions:

  • It is used with good results in reducing headaches, colds, coughs, fever and infections and is a boost for the immune system.
  • Its properties are useful to sort out problems such as impotence and frigidity
  • It is an excellent oil to use in skincare, as it sorts out dull, dry and oily skin, while having a cell stimulant and tissue regenerating action on the skin which promotes rejuvenation of the skin
  • Rosewood oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing oil and is generally regarded as safe

Product Details:
ProductRose Wood Oil
Lot No.2345/2006
ColourAlmost Colourless To Pale Yellow(Fluid Liquid)
OdourThe Oil Have Sweet, Slightly Woody, Characteristic Odour.
Products
RangeResults
Specific Gravity0.871 - 0.8880.88
Refractive Index1.4620 - 1.46851.465
Optical Rotation- 2A°To +5A°3
Identified GC Peaks
Beta Pinene4.92%
Limonene0.035%
Cinole0.074%
Linalool78.24%
Terpene-4-Ol0.015%
Yes! I am Interested

Palma Rosa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Palma Rosa Oil
Approx. Rs 3,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductPalma Rosa Oil
Lot No. As mentioned on Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow or Pale Olive colour
OdourThe odour is Sweet, Floral, and Rosy.
Botanical SourceCymbopogan Martini varities Motia.
CAS No.8014-19-5
FEMA No.2831

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At  25°C0.8805 To 0.9007
Optical Rotation At  25°C-0.5° To +0.75°
Refractive Index At  25°C1.4750 To 1.4798
Main ConstituentsG eraniol
Free Alcohol62 to 84% (Calculated) as G eraniol.
Total Alcohol80 To 96%
SolubilitySoluble in 1.2 to 3.5 vol. Of 70% Alcohol.


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested

Ocimum Sanctum Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ocimum Sanctum Oil
Approx. Rs 7,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Keeping in the varying needs of the customers, we have added a precisely formulated array of Ocimum Sanctum oil in our catalog. This product is processed at our state-of-the-art processing unit, using pure and effective ingredients. Clients demand this oil for its excellent solubility in all proportions of 90% alcohol.

Features:

  • Pure
  • Effective
  • Tamper proof packaging

Certificate of Analysis:

ProductOcimum Sanctum Oil
Lot No.2346 - N
Manufacturing DateSep. 2006
Best BeforeSep. 2008
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow to Yellow colour
OdourSweet, Pungent and typical odour of Eugenol
Botanical SourceOcimum Sanctum

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity0.92551
Refractive Index1.242
Eugenol Contents35%- 70%
Methyl EthenUp to 20%
Carvacrolupto 6%
Acid value1.0 to 2.4
Phenols50.76%
Aldehyden10.15%
SolubilitySoluble in all Proportion of 90% Alcohol
Yes! I am Interested

Myrtle Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Myrtle Oil
Approx. Rs 1,800 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

We are a renowned organization, which manufactures Myrtle Oil for our esteemed clients. This oil is processed using latest techniques at our processing unit, which is outfitted with latest machines and techniques. Varying from pale yellow to orange color, this oil has fresh camphoraceous and spicy floral odor.

Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Hygienically processed
  • Pure

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductMyrtle Oil
Lot No.K –2375 – KE - 2007
ColourPale Yellow to Orange colour (Fluid Liquid)
OdourFresh Camphoraceous, Spicy Floral odour
Specific Gravity At 20º C0.886
Refractive Index At 20º C1.4645
Optical Rotation At 20º C24.6º
Yes! I am Interested

Mimosa Pudica Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mimosa Pudica Oil
Approx. Rs 10,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certificate of Analysis:
Product Mimosa Pudica Oil 
Lot No.  32110-2008
Appearance Fluid liquid
Colour Yellow to Pale Yellow colour
Odour Characteristic odour

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity 0.910 - 0.922
Refractive Index 1.4631 - 1.4752
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents.
Acid Value 0.1 - £ 0.5
Peroxides Value 0.2 - £ 0.5 meq. O2/kg
Saponification Value 183-197


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested

Rose Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Oil
Ask for Price

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductRose Oil
Lot No.As mentioned on Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColorAlmost colorless to Yellow color
OdorCharacteristic odor and taste of the Rose
Botanical SourceRosa Damascena

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 30 °C0.848 – 0.861
Refractive Index At 25 °C1.4530 – 1.4640
Optical Rotation At 20 °C-2.2 °C to – 4.8 °C
Acid Value0.92 – 3.75
Ester Value7.2 – 17.2
Total Alcohol65.8 – 78.2
Yes! I am Interested

Litsea Cubeba Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Litsea Cubeba Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certificate Of Analysis:
ProductLitesa Cubeba Oil
Lot No.K – 475 – KC
ColourLight Yellow to Pale Yellow with reflection of Reddish Brown colour (Fluid Liquid)
OdourThe odour is strong, sharp, pungent & fresh-grassy Lemon type, Herbaceous or Tea like odour.
Specific Gravity0.894 – 0.904
Refractive Index1.4830 – 1.4890
Optical Rotation-3º To +1º
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Eucalyptus Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Eucalyptus Oil
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductLemon Eucalyptus Oil
Lot No.2560/2005
ColourAlmost colourless to light Yellow (Fluid Liquid)
OdourSweet, Floral under note with typical odour
Refractive Index At 20°C1.4510 to 1.4640
Specific Gravity At 20°C0.860 to 0.875
Optical Rotation-0.5° to +20°
Citronellal65% to 85%
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents.
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Melissa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Melissa Oil
Approx. Rs 3,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 10 kg, 30 kg, & 180 Kg
Pack TypeAluminium Bottles
BrandKanta

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductLemon Melissa Oil
Lot NoAs Mentioned On Label
ColourLight Yellow to Yellow Brown to Red Brown
OdourCitric Rose fresh with Lemon smell
Botanical SourceMelissa Officinalis
CAS NO8014-71-9
RangeResults
Specific Gravity0.8700 – 0.9060.905
Refractive Index1.460 – 1.4801.475
Optical Rotation-28º To -39º-30.8
Acid NumberNot more than 2.5complies
Ester Number20 to 46Complies
Ester number after acetylation150 to 220Complies
SolubilityEthyl AlcoholComplies


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Lavandin Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lavandin Oil
Approx. Rs 3,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certificate Of Analysis:
ProductLavandin Oil
Lot No.K – 8840 – KE - 2007
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow.
OdourCharacteristic Lavandin odour
Botanical SourceLavandula Hybrida

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 20° C0.870 To 0.930  
Flash Point69
Refractive Index At 20° C1.4500 To 1.4700
Optical Rotation-1.5 To -7.6
Yes! I am Interested

Laurel Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Laurel Oil
Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

We are one of the accredited manufacturers and suppliers of a premium range of Laurel Oil. A-pentene, B-pentene, Miocene, limonene, linalool, methyl chemical, neural, a-terminal, geranial acetate, eugenic and cervical are the constituents used to formulate this oil. We pack this oil using premium quality material to retain its effectiveness.

Features:

  • Thin consistency
  • Pure
  • Hygienically processed

Certificate Of Analysis:
ProductLaurel Oil
Batch No.As Mentioned On Label
Botanical NameLaurus nobilis
Method of ExtractionSteam Distilled (Leaves)
ColorClear
ConsistencyThin
Perfumery NoteTop
OdorHerbaceous, Fruity, Fresh, Camphorous.
Strength of Initial AromaMedium - Strong
Constituentsa-pinene, B-pinene, myrcene, limonene, linalool, methyl chavicol, neral, a-terpineol, geranyl acetate, eugenol, cavicol.
Yes! I am Interested

Lavandin Super Organic Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lavandin Super Organic Oil
Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Certification of Analysis:

  • Product Lavender Oil (Cosmetic Grade)
  • Lot No. As mentioned on label
  • Appearance Fluid liquid
  • Colour Almost colourless to light Yellow.
  • Odour Fresh, Sweet, Green, Flowery note.

Physico-Chemical Properties:

  • Specific Gravity At 20oC is 0.880 To 0.900 (0.885)
  • Flash Point 75.0
  • Refractive Index At 20oC 1.4500 To 1.4565 (1.4555)
  • Use Used in Freshners, Soaps, Aromatherapy, Cosmetics, and Perfumery Compounds.
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Balm Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Balm Oil
Approx. Rs 3,500 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Physico-Chemical Properties:

  • Specific Gravity At 20o C 0.851" 0.855 (0.850)
  • Refractive Index At 20o C 1.4740 "1.4760(1.4750)
  • Optical Rotation At 25o C +57o to +68o (+60)
  • Aldehyde content (as citral) 3.5% to 5%. (4.12%)
Yes! I am Interested

Orange Oil Sweet

REQUEST CALLBACK

Orange Oil Sweet
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kilogram(s)
Get Best Quote

Certificate of Analysis:
ProductOrange Oil
Lot No.As Mentioned On Label
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourIt is intensely Yellow, Orange or deep Orange liquid
OdourTaste of outer part of the fresh sweet Orange peel

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity at 25°c0.842 – 0.846 (0.844)
Refractive Index at 25°c1.4720 – 1.4740 (1.4738)
Optical Rotation at 25°c+94 to 99 (97)
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & oils practically insoluble in water
AssayNot less than 1.2% and not more than 2.5% of Aldehydes, calculated as N-Decyl


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram(s)
Yes! I am Interested

Pine Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pine Oil
Approx. Rs 200 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Pertaining to the clients' requirements, we are engaged in processing and supplying quality assured Pine Oil. This is processed under clean environment conditions, using quality ingredients that are obtained from the certified vendors of the market.

Features:

  • Environment friendly
  • Longer shelf life
  • Skin-friendly

Uses & Precautions:

  • Pine oil is most useful to relieve mental, physical and  fatigue, while having a cleansing and invigorating effect on an area and is great for vapor therapy in a sick room as it promotes healing.
  • It can be used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice and for excessive perspiration, while its warming properties help with rheumatism, arthritis, gout, muscular aches and pains and it can stimulate circulation. Furthermore it can help in cases of bronchitis, asthma, catarrh, coughs, laryngitis, colds and flu. It eases breathlessness and sinusitis.
  • Although pine and pine needle oil is considered non-toxic and non-irritant in low dosage it should still be used with care on the skin, since it can cause irritation in high dosage and may sensitize the skin as well.
  • The oil from the dwarf pine (Pinus mugo. var. pumilio) is a dermal irritant and a sensitizing agent. Should you be prone to allergic skin reactions or are pregnant - rather give this oil a miss.

Shipping Options:
ProductOil of Pine -KC
AppearanceFluid liquid
ColourPale Yellow colour
OdourPleasant, Piny with Sweet Floral fragrance.

Physico-Chemical Properties:
Specific Gravity At 30oC0.877 to 0.883 (0.880)
Refractive Index At 3oC1.4700 To 1.4730 (1.4718)
Distillation Range5% = 180oC (Min) 95% = 220oC (Max)
Purity42% - 43% Alcohol by Dehydration. ( 42.68% Total)
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Call Us: +91-8071676793
Kanta Enterprises Private Limited
Ashish Gupta (Director - Marketing)
A-38, Sector-80, Phase 2nd ,
Noida - 201305, Uttar Pradesh, India
Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us   |   Mobile Site

© Kanta Enterprises Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Kanta Enterprises Private Limited